Hi.

Xandra.Joys
♥ .
Don't ask me who am i cause 've got no idea either.

٩(•̮̮̃•̃)۶ ٩(-̮̮̃-̃)۶

Saturday, September 4, 2010

Thursday, September 2, 2010

So, i guess theres something wrong with everything i do.

Neglected this place for quite a long time and nao, im here to post! :D
Well, these few days was alright. Nothing much happen though (: September holiday is next week. Yay ! Yay Yay! Its time for me to go wild :D Butbut,i got so much things to do. Study those chap that i dont know and complete everything thats not done. Argh. Shity life of mine.. whatever. :)

Saturday, August 28, 2010

Prawn ﹑Prawn :)

ok, 'm currently at East Coast, rotting :( Brother caught a prawn, well, a clap for him. Beside this prawning area, there is a street soccer court,  with guys playing there :)                                                                                                                                                                  Hmm, 've been having some weird feelingswhich i hate having it. it feels sucky, sucky max :( !! i shouldnt feel this way. but..... ok; bye ...

Monday, August 23, 2010

In the end, everything matters.


I felt that im very slow, in class. Like i just couldn't catch up :( I failed my chem test as usual. And cause of this , i failed my combine science. Sigh, what to do? :( And maths, theres still chapters where teacher had alr taught my classmate where i dont even know a single shit bout that subject. Aiya, whatever la D: . Oh, I love my my clique. And i guess this is like the second time i took picture with my partner eh. We had been laughing alot. :D I love the way she keep toot-ing, which make me laugh like @#$%^&*(.



Ok, then after school, we slack @ a corner of our school :) I then started to rain like blahblah. I got myself wet, supa wet :( Then i didnt bring my key with me. LOL . So waited for grandma :) Reached home, lala and blahblah. Chatted with lamb on facebook. Hmm, and Shawn texted me, telling me that he going back to audi? AND! I just realise that some of my classmates do play audi. HAHA. So i shall get back to audi soon after i've moved. ok, bai. :)

Sunday, August 22, 2010

我很不开心...




Whoop-whoop ! I've finally a suitable blogskin. Happy :) But i want it pink :( ! I didnt link anyone for now, but i'll link some other time :D Sigh, i gotto spent the whole day doing art, i've got 7 drawings to be done, and countless of designs to be complete. Argh, fml. School tmr. Gonna be boring i guess. Hope i'll remember to bring my PE to school! Ok, bless me.